Rachel Davie
Executive Headteacher
Rachel Kinder
Headteacher
Charlotte Houchin
KS2 Deputy Headteacher (& Curriculum)
Jessie De-Veer
EYFS and KS1 Deputy Headteacher (& Inclusion)
Sean O’Connor
Assistant Headteacher / SENCO
Jennifer Jordan
Year 6 Primrose Class Teacher / ICT Subject Leader
Anna Willberg
Year 6 Thistle Class Teacher / Maths Subject Leader
Alana Asare-Ansa
Year 5 Foxglove Class Teacher
Katie Willmot
Year 5 Orchid Class Teacher
Lucy Murgatroyd
Year 4 Lilac Class Teacher / Art & DT Subject Leader
Anisah Abid
Year 4 Carnation Class Teacher
Lewis Folkard
KS2 Phase Leader / Year 3 Poppy Class Teacher / Humanities Subject Leader
Ayesha El-Iassay
Year 3 Sunflower Class Teacher
Helen Sanderson
KS1 Phase Leader / Year 2 Tulip Class Teacher / Literacy Subject Leader
Micaela Church
Year 2 Daffodil Class Teacher
Dimitra Tselepi
Year 1 Lily Class Teacher / PSHE and RE Subject Leader
Sophie Bundey
Year 1 Lupin Class Teacher / PE Subject Leader
Sohra Ahmed
EYFS Phase Leader / Reception Rose Class Teacher / Science Subject Leader
Nafisa Chowdhury
Reception Bluebell Class Teacher
Fahmida Muqtadir
Nursery Daisy Class Teacher / Eco-Schools Leader
Laura Ellison
Nursery Education Officer
Jenny White
Teaching Assistant / After School Club Assistant
Selma Ceylan
Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant
Funda Salih
Teaching Assistant
Ann Walsh
Teaching Assistant
Lucia Faria De Jesus
Teaching Assistant
Mahmudha Begum
Teaching Assistant
Rachel Bale
Teaching Assistant
Sevtap Isik
Music Teacher / Music Subject Leader
Aranzazu Perez Perdomo
Spanish Teacher / MFL Subject Leader
Natalee Colbron
MFL Teacher
Shola Akinbanjo
Learning Mentor
Jasminka Balic-Tahiri
Reprographics Officer / Breakfast Club Assistant / After School Club Assistant
Giuseppa Colella-Mare
Federation Business Manager
Beverley Shore
Office Manager (Southwold) / Cross-site Premises Manager
Manuel Moreira
Site Manager
Annie Gaughan
Senior Administrative Officer
Linda Boniface
Administrative Assistant
Salma Begum
Administrative Assistant
Claudia Moreira
Finance & HR Officer
Justina Browne
Communications Manager
Daniel Amel
Technology & Systems Manager